Southern Nevada Endorsements:
US Federal Seats
US CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Dr. Annette Teijeiro
US CONGRESS DISTRICT 3
Erin Bilbray
US CONGRESS DISTRICT 4
Steve Brown
State Wide Race:
NEVADA LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Sue Lowden
NEVADA SECRETARY OF STATE
Barbara Cegavske (Nv State Senator)
NEVADA STATE ATTORNEY GENERAL
Adam Paul Laxalt
Nevada State Senate
STATE SENATE DISTRICT 8
Clayton Kelly Hurst
STATE SENATE DISTRICT 9
Ron Q. Quilang
STATE SENATE DISTRICT 10
Ed Uehling
STATE SENATE DISTRICT 20
Carl Bunce
Nevada State Assembly
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 2
John Hambrick Assemblyman (incumbent)
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 5
Max Miller-Hooks
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 7
Brent Leavitt
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 9
Joe Tinio
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 12
Troy Warren
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 13
Paul Anderson Assemblyman (incumbent)
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 14
Matthew Yarbrough
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 15
Benjamin Donlon
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 29
Amy L. Groves
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 21
Derek W. Armstrong
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 22
Lynn Stewart Assemblyman (incumbent)
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 34
Victoria Seaman
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 35
Charles J. Clark Jr.
Nevada State Education
REGENT STATE UNIVERSITY DISTRICT 2
Trevor Hayes
REGENT STATE UNIVERSITY DISTRICT 3
Kevin J. Page Regent (incumbent)
Clark County Civil/Criminal Division Judge
Richard Scotti DEPARTMENT 2
Judge Douglas W. Herndon (Incumbent) DEPARTMENT 3
Judge Kerry Louise Earley (Incumbent) DEPARTMENT 4
Judge Carolyn Ellsworth (Incumbent) DEPARTMENT 5
Judge Doug Smith (Incumbent) DEPARTMENT 8
Judge Adriana Escobar (Incumbent) DEPARTMENT 14
Judge Michael Villani (Incumbent) DEPARTMENT 17
Justice of the Peace William “Bill” Kephart DEPARTMENT 19
Judge Jerry Tao (Incumbent) DEPARTMENT 20
Jacob Hafter DEPARTMENT 22
Judge Stefany A. Miley (Incumbent) DEPARTMENT 23
Jim Crockett DEPARTMENT 24
Judge Kathleen E. Delaney (Incumbent) DEPARTMENT 25
Judge Ron Israel (Incumbent) DEPARTMENT 28
Judge Jerry A. Wiese (Incumbent) DEPARTMENT 30
Clark County Family Division Judge
Michele “Shell” Mercer DEPARTMENT C
Judge Robert W. “Bob” Teuton (incumbent) DEPARTMENT D
Denise L. Gentile DEPARTMENT F
Judge Art Ritchie (incumbent) DEPARTMENT H
Judge Cheryl Moss (incumbent) DEPARTMENT I
Judge Jennifer L. Elliot (incumbent) DEPARTMENT L
Monti Jordana Levy DEPARTMENT N
Judge Sandra L. Pomrenze (incumbent) DEPARTMENT P
Maria Maskall DEPARTMENT T
Las Vegas Justice of the Peace
Judge Diana L. Sullivan (incumbent) DEPARTMENT 12
Clark County Education
TRUSTEE CLARK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT F
Ralph Krauss
TRUSTEE CLARK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT G
Erin Earlene Cranor Trustee (incumbent)
Clark County Seats
Clark County Commissioner, District E
Chris Giunchigliani Commissioner (Incumbent)
Clark County Commissioner, District F
Jason G. Smith
Clark County Commissioner, District G
Cindy Lake
Clark County District Attorney
Steve Wolfson District Attorney (Incumbent)
CLARK COUNTY SHERIFF
Ted Moody
Clark County Assessor
Michele W. Shafe Assessor (Incumbent)
Clark County Clerk
Lynn Goya
Clark County Recorder
Don Hotchkiss
Clark County Public Administrator
John J. Cahill Public Administrator (incumbent)
Township Seats for Constable
CONSTABLE, GOODSPRINGS TOWNSHIP
Gary P. Rogers Constable (incumbent)
CONSTABLE, HENDERSON TOWNSHIP
John Stites
CONSTABLE, NORTH LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP
Tom Jeeves